Why We Love Marula Oil

Hailing from the marula tree in South Africa, Marula Oil derives from the marula fruit – a fruit which is sweet, tart and refreshing all at the same time. Furthermore, the fruit contains eight times the amount of vitamin C found in oranges! Marula Oil comes from this delicious fruit.

Marula Oil is rich in amino acids, flavonoids and antioxidants – containing 60% more than Argan Oil; it’s no wonder that this miraculous oil has been dubbed ‘the elixir of youth’.

As advocates of natural skincare, Marula Oil was destined to feature in our product range.

*Benefits of Marula Oil:

  • Promotes smooth skin
  • Contains vitamin E, essential amino acids and flavonoids
  • Fights signs of premature aging
  • Prevents stretch marks
  • Prevents & treats various skin conditions
  • Treats brittle nails
  • Heals chapped lips
  • Contains oleic acid, which protects the hair and skin against the environment

www.naturallivingideas.com